Post Offices

No Name/Location Address Telephone
1 Main Post Office - Jaffna K.K.S Road,Jaffna 212223567
212223764
2 Main Post Office - Vannarpannai Vannarpannai 212222253
773203138
3 Main Post Office - Chundikuli Chundikuli 212225012
212222550
4 Sub Post Office - Athiyady Athiyady  779089745
5 Sub Post Office - Columbuthurai Columbuthurai  778330106
6 Sub Post Office - Eachchamoddai Eachchamoddai  770570456
7 Sub Post Office - Gurunagar Gurunagar 213211564
8 Sub Post Office - Hospital Road Hospital Road 212223737
9 Sub Post Office - Passaiyoor Passaiyoor 213219268
10 Sub Post Office - Moor Street Moor Street 0776935617 
11 Sub Post Office - Navanthurai Navanthurai 212223413
12 Sub Post Office - Anaipanthy Anapanthy 212222251

News & Events

03
Jan2019
Nilamehewara

Nilamehewara

“Official Service (Nilamehewara)”  President`s People Service  Jaffna...

28
Aug2017
Cultural day 2018

Cultural day 2018

Cultural day 2018 The cultural day  2018...

News & Events

03
Jan2019
Nilamehewara

Nilamehewara

“Official Service (Nilamehewara)”  President`s People Service  Jaffna...

28
Aug2017
Cultural day 2018

Cultural day 2018

Cultural day 2018 The cultural day  2018...

Scroll To Top